OLD JOURNALS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 28 Apr 2012)

Address

OLD JOURNALS LIMITED
66 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1AD
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 28 Apr 2012)
Company Registration No.:
02775655
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1992
Financial Year End:
25 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Sep 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
25 Jul 2010
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Jul 2011
Filed on:
1 Sep 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Previous Company Names

RIBA JOURNALS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010
LUDGATE FIFTY SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1993

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2008 FROM
LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LONDON
SE1 9UY
Changed 24 Jul 2008

FLOOR 7 ANCHORAGE HOUSE
EAST INDIA DOCK
2 CLOVE CRESCENT
LONDON E14 2BE
Changed 8 Aug 2003

EXCHANGE TOWER
2 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE
LONDON
E14 9GE
Changed 13 Feb 2002

BUILDER HOUSE
1 MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9RA
Changed 13 Feb 1997

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON. EC4V 6DR.
Changed 19 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldjournals.co.uk
www.oldjournals.org.uk
www.oldjournals.org
www.oldjournals.and
www.oldjournals.net
www.oldjournals.active
www.oldjournals.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jul 2010 11 Apr 2011 9
25 Jul 2009 26 Apr 2010 9
25 Jul 2008 2 Dec 2008 5
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 11 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 29 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 21 Mar 2005 15
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 25 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 2 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 22 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 29 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 20 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 26 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 1 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 31 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 1 Aug 1994 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code