OLD MILLWALL FIRE STATION LTD



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 25-27 THE BURROUGHS LONDON NW4 4AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£59.12k
Fixed assets
£18.18k
Current creditors
£31.45k
Shareholders funds
£45.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06490277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
31 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOCKLAND CATERERS LIMITED11 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1924 December 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/08/1910 August 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/07/1825 July 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company