QUILTER INVESTMENT PLATFORM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
01680071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2023

Next statement due by 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKANDIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 June 1990
SKANDIA INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED18 October 1993
SKANDIA LIFE PEP MANAGERS LIMITED19 October 1998
SKANDIA MULTIFUNDS LIMITED19 September 2014
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH LIMITED8 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Christopher Frederick Hill as a director on 2024-03-07

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-16 with no updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Oscar Satchel as a director on 2023-09-14

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Louise Hannah Williams as a director on 2023-09-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company