OLD SARUM STADIUM LIMITED

Address

OLD SARUM STADIUM LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE
ST. JOHNS STREET
SALISBURY
SP1 2SB
(382 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02794153
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£38,159.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Stephens
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Helen Thomson
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITYBRISK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

SALISBURY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE BURROUGHS HILL
DUCK LANE LAVERSTOCK
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 1PU
Changed 3 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2008 FROM
THE RAYMOND MCENHILL STADIUM
PARTRIDGE WAY OLD SARUM
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 6PU
Changed 23 Sep 2008

38 ENDLESS STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 3UH
Changed 28 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldsarumstadium.co.uk
www.oldsarumstadium.com
www.oldsarumstadium.net
www.oldsarumstadium.active
www.oldsarumstadium.sport
www.oldsarumstadium.and
www.oldsarumstadium.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 1 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 8 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 4 Sep 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years