OLD SUPERIOR LTD

Company number 02780384



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
KINGS CHAMBERS QUEENS CROSS HIGH STREET DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY1 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERIOR SECTIONS LTD9 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/01/1823 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£1.49m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company