OLD WELBEING LIMITED

Company number 05363226



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
GREENCOAT HOUSE 32 ST LEONARDS ROAD EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN21 3UT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALDEN & EASTBOURNE LIFELINE8 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1523 February 201514/02/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014RESIGNATION OF AUDITORSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company