OLD WORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London United Kingdom EC4R 9AN

Company number
03875235
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 25 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYBIT LIMITED18 May 2011
MASTERNAUT LIMITED4 January 2012
MASTERNAUT LEGACY LIMITED30 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company