OLDBUSINESSAPP LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
BUILDING 5 TRIDENT PLACE HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9UJ

Company number
02170883
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2014

Next statement due by 5 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHBANK SYSTEMS LIMITED28 December 2005
MAPINFO BUSINESS APPLICATIONS LIMITED9 July 2007
PITNEY BOWES MAPINFO BUSINESS APPLICATIONS LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1524 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ROGER DENNEY

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALF SPIELBERGER

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALF SPIELBERGER

View Document

20/07/1520 July 201520/07/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/06/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company