OLDCO 10 LIMITED

Address

OLDCO 10 LIMITED
UNIT A
BROOK PARK EAST
SHIREBROOK
NG20 8RY
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05541144
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£234,334.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Forsey
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cameron Olsen
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
William Wood
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E WALTERS UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008
GW 8157 LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GRENVILLE COURT, BRITWELL ROAD
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 8DF
Changed 3 Jun 2008

GRENVILLE COURT
BRITWELL ROAD
BURNHAM
SL1 8DF
Changed 26 Sep 2007

SOUTHERN AVENUE
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 0LY
Changed 9 Mar 2007

ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 17 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldcoten.co.uk
www.oldco10.co.uk
www.oldcoonezero.co.uk
www.oldco10.com
www.oldcoten.com
www.oldcoonezero.com
www.oldco10.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9
28 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9
29 Apr 2012 4 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 20 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years