OLDERCARE (OLD CO) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

OLDERCARE (OLD CO) LIMITED
ROSEMARY PARK NURSING HOME MARLEY LANE
MARLEY COMMON
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 3PX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01620541
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Randall
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roger White
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANDPARK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1983
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1983
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1982
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1982

Previous Company Names

OLDERCARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2009 FROM, COOMBE PLACE, NEW ROAD, MEONSTOKE, HANTS, SO32 3NN
Changed 1 Jul 2009

URTH FLOOR MEON HOUSE, 78 HIGH STREET COSHAM, HAMPSHIRE PO6 3AJ
Changed 13 Jun 2007

1-2 VENTURE TOWER, FRATTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE PO1 5DL
Changed 30 Mar 2004

-2 VENTURE TOWER, FRATTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE PO1 5DL
Changed 8 Sep 2003

ACCOMMODATION ROAD, LONDON, NW11 8ED
Changed 9 Jun 2003

O GOLD RAYMOND AND COMPANY, 24 MARGARET STREET, LONDON W1N 7LB
Changed 30 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 12 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 25 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years