OLDHAM COLLEGE COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST

Address

OLDHAM COLLEGE COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST
THE OLDHAM COLLEGE
ROCHDALE ROAD
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 6AA
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871011
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Apr 2018

NAS SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD (Company Number 09778481) Previous Name of Company: Nead Solutions Ltd Registered office: Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF Principal trading address: Unit 17 Wheatland Business Park, Wheatland Lane, Wallasey, CH44 7ER Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 13 April 2018 as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Richard Ian Williamson (IP No. 8013) of Campbell, Crossley & Davis, Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." Further details contact: The Liquidator, Email: r.ianwilliamson@crossleyd.co.uk, Tel: 01253 349331. Alternative contact: Francesca Vivace, Email: francesca.vivace@crossleyd.co.uk. Lee Dunbar, Director 13 April 2018 Ag TF11048 OLDHAM COLLEGE COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST (Company Number 06871011) Registered office: c/o Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street, Oldham OL1 1TE Principal trading address: The Oldham College, Rochdale Road, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 6AA At a general meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held at 16.00 on 12 April 2018, the following resolutions were passed by the requisite % of Members, numbers 1 as Special resolution, 3 as an Extraordinary resolution and 2, 4, and 5 as Ordinary resolutions: 1. “That the Company be wound up voluntarily” and 2. “That Jonathan Lord of Bridgestones be appointed Liquidator of the Company” and 3. “That the Liquidator be authorised to distribute any of the Company’s assets in specie” and 4. “That the Liquidator’s fees will be charged as a fixed amount of £4,000 plus disbursements and VAT” and 5. “That the Liquidator be authorised to recover Category 2 expenses in accordance with their recovery policy disclosed to the Members” Contact details: Jonathan Lord – MIPA Bridgestones 125/127 Union Street Oldham OL1 1TE mail@bridgestones.co.uk 0161 785 3700 Office Holder Number - Allan Tyrer - Chairman

19 Apr 2018

Name of Company: OLDHAM COLLEGE COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST Company Number: 06871011 Registered office: c/o Bridgestones 125/127 Union Street Oldham OL1 1TE Principal trading address: The Oldham College, Rochdale Road, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 6AA Nature of Business: Education Type of Liquidation: Members Voluntary Liquidator's name and address: Liquidator's Name and Address: Jonathan Lord – MIPA Bridgestones125/127 Union Street Oldham OL1 1TE, mail@bridgestones.co.uk, 0161 785 3700 Date of Appointment: 12th April 2018 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shauna Dixon
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alun Francis
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Simpson
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derek Truffas
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OLDHAM COLLEGE COMMUNITIES TRUST
Changed 18 Dec 2012
WATERHEAD ACADEMY
Changed 14 Aug 2012
OLDHAM COLLEGE ACADEMY
Changed 17 Aug 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £780,290.00
Department for Education
78 £14,683,571.65

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 31 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 14 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years