OLICANA COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

OLICANA COMMUNICATIONS LTD
35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07212688
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Gill
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gill
29 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOBILE TODAY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olicanacommunications.co.uk
www.olicanacommunications.com
www.olicanacommunications.office
www.olicanacommunications.and
www.olicanacommunications.org.uk
www.olicanacommunications.org
www.olicanacommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 27 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months