OLIVER SEEDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Oct 2009

Address

OLIVER SEEDS LIMITED
THORN FARM
EVESHAM ROAD
INKBERROW
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR7 4LJ
Phone: 01592 64542
Fax: 01522 706 509
Web:
Classification:

Agents agricultural & textile raw materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01746300
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1983
Dissolution Date:
27 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
5 Oct 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2006
Filed on:
6 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Coombs
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Truels Damsguaard
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Hindle
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Keegan
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aksel Nissen
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OLIVER BROS. (SEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD WOOD SOUTH
SKELLINGTHORPE
LINCOLN
LN6 5UA
Changed 7 Nov 2003

NORTH CLIFF FARM
NORTH CARLTON
LINCOLN
LN1 2RP
Changed 21 Feb 2002

LINCOLN ROAD
INGHAM
LINCOLN
LN1 2XF
Changed 17 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oliverseeds.co.uk
www.oliverseeds.net
www.oliverseeds.org.uk
www.oliverseeds.and
www.oliverseeds.motorcycles
www.oliverseeds.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 5 Oct 2004 4
30 Jun 2003 23 Dec 2003 6
31 Oct 2002 6 Sep 2003 11
31 Oct 2001 24 Jul 2002 9
31 Oct 2000 31 Aug 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years