OLIVERS DENTAL STUDIO LIMITED

Address

OLIVERS DENTAL STUDIO LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE STONECLOUGH ROAD
KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 228 1758
Web:
Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06473522
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £99,064 £43,986 £63,593
Debtors: £60,044 £59,108 £56,413
Creditors due within one year: £250,015 £355,837 £525,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,407 -£248,243 -£401,466
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,262 £41,170 £74,120
Total Assets less Liabilities: £651,406 £558,966 £420,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £651,406 £558,966 £420,083
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Oliver
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Oliver
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

FAN MOMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2008 FROM
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 25 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 15 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years