OLIVERS TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hassington Road Eccles Kelso Roxburghshire TD5 7QS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£11.86m
Current assets
£15.25m
Fixed assets
£2.31m
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£16.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC115642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERSE STORAGE SERVICES LIMITED19 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Change of details for Evelyn Ellen Lynn Oliver as a person with significant control on 2020-10-02

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Cessation of Norman Oliver as a person with significant control on 2021-06-10

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company