OLIVETTI UK LIMITED

Address

OLIVETTI UK LIMITED
500 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2BE
Phone: 01908 802 804
Phone: 0844 800 8578
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01154766
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,295,712.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salvatore Coi
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stefano Di Loreto
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Aldo Pirronello
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLIVETTI TECNOST UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2005
OLIVETTI LEXIKON UK LTD.
Changed 22 May 2001
TRIUMPH-ADLER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

500 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2BE
Changed 19 Oct 2005

2 CANON HARNETT COURT
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5NF
Changed 20 Jul 2005

OLIVETTI HOUSE
FEATHERSTONE ROAD WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5RF
Changed 18 Aug 1999

IPSWICH ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 4EG
Changed 3 Jul 1997

20 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 4 Jan 1996

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1ES
Changed 4 Jun 1991

GREAT EASTERN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
3 MILL HARBOUR
ISLE OF DOGS
LONDON E14 9TG
Changed 27 Jul 1987

JORDAN HOUSE
47 BRUNSWICK PL.
LONDON. N1 6EG
Changed 14 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,502.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olivettiuk.motorcycles
www.olivettiuk.office
www.olivettiuk.org.uk
www.olivettiuk.net
www.olivettiuk.and
www.olivettiuk.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 10 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years