OLLEY AND OLLEY LIMITED

Address

OLLEY AND OLLEY LIMITED
WISTERIA HOUSE
NEWLAND
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 8PS
Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03475987
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £159 £204 £635
Debtors: £8,154 £1,505 £2,972
Creditors due within one year: £65,803 £59,675 £72,266
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,690 -£57,166 -£67,859
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,767 -£46,373 -£46,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,767 -£46,373 -£46,904
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Olley
4 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER OLLEY,RUTH OLLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

THE WHOLE HOG SAUSAGE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009
MULTIJUGA LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2003
LEEDS LAW CHAMBERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

3D SYCAMORE BUSINESS PARK DISH FORTH ROAD
COPT HEWICK
NEAR RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 5DF
Changed 5 Nov 2013

MONKTON LODGE
MAIN STREET, BISHOP MONKTON
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 3QP
Changed 25 Nov 2009

8 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 25 Oct 2001

8 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Jun 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years