OLLIE PIDGLEY RACING LIMITED

Address

OLLIE PIDGLEY RACING LIMITED
34 GRAVEL CLOSE
DOWNTON
SP5 3JQ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799416
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £63 £62 £76
Debtors: £39,694 £21,825
Creditors due within one year: £82,312 £77,601 £51,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,555 -£55,714 -£51,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,056 -£31,998 -£38,011
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Pidgley
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carol Pidgley
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Pidgley
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TMS KARTING LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 10 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 26 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years