OLLINGTON ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
3 MORLEYS PLACE, SAWSTON CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB22 3TG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£199
Current assets
£14.09k
Fixed assets
£16.19k
Current creditors
£81.72k
Shareholders funds
£-68.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01291131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOATHSHOURNE LIMITED25 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS AMANDA OLLINGTON / 13/08/2018

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHNATHAN OLLINGTON / 25/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company