OLNEY HEADWEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Verulam Advisory, First Floor, The Annexe New Barnes Mill Cottonmill Lane St. Albans Herts AL1 2HA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£1.65k
Current assets
£539.19k
Fixed assets
£272.87k
Current creditors
£152.07k
Shareholders funds
£659.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00215440
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.E.OLNEY & CO.LIMITED12 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

02/04/192 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company