OLYMPIA LIMITED

Address

OLYMPIA LIMITED
15 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QZ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00661157
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Black
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Soumen Das
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yvonne Denyer
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Hawksworth
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Nathan
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ruth Pavey
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Yardley
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLYMPIA EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

40 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BU
Changed 29 Nov 2010

154 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DL
Changed 12 Aug 2007

154 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DL
Changed 2 Jul 2004

OLYMPIA
KENSINGTON
LONDON W14 8UX
Changed 28 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olympialimited.co.uk
www.olympialimited.estate
www.olympia.limited
www.olympialimited.net
www.olympialimited.org
www.olympia.estate
www.olympialimited.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 4 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years