OLYMPUS COMMERCIAL SUPPLIES LTD

Address

OLYMPUS COMMERCIAL SUPPLIES LTD
4 LADY BANK
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7NB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03135837
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £56,057 £84,242 £2,317
Debtors: £176,122 £106,760 £151,040
Creditors due within one year: £278,450 £190,647 £199,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,271 £355 -£45,939
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,541
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,035 £36,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,035 £36,275 £20,696
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Boyer
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Leslie Wilson
19 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

OLYMPUS UK SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

SHERWOOD HOUSE
2 ALBERT ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7JN
Changed 8 Sep 2011

2 FAIRHOPE AVENUE
BARE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
Changed 30 Sep 1997

2 FAIRHOPE AVENUE
BARE
MORECOMBE
LANCASHIRE LA4 6JZ
Changed 6 Jan 1997

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 25 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years