OLYMPUS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04051239



Last updated 25 March 2019
Registered office address
CORPACQ HOUSE 1 GOOSE GREEN ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA14 1DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFTGLOBAL LIMITED31 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
07/11/177 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2017 FROM SUITE 1.3 20 MARKET STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1PFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company