OLYMPUS SPINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Oct 2011

Address

OLYMPUS SPINE LIMITED
6 HOLMBUSH ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 3LE
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06568065
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
25 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,800.00 on 27 May 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 Apr 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Joyce
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Leyden
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frank Rose
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEVENOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ATLAS SPINE LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
NJHCO 8TH FLOOR, TOLWORTH TOWER
EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7EL
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olympusspine.co.uk
www.olympusspine.com
www.olympusspine.business
www.olympusspine.office
www.olympusspine.active
www.olympusspine.org
www.olympusspine.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code