OLYMPUS UK LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2015
Legal registered address
KEYMED HOUSE STOCK ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS2 5QH

Company number
01813828
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLYMPUS OPTICAL CO. (U.K.) LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/144 August 2014COPY OF CONFIRMATION OF COMPLETION OF MERGER

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014CONFIRMATION OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014CONFIRMATION FROM OVERSEAS REGISTRY

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014CB01-CROSS BORDER MERGER NOTICE

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014CB01-CROSS BORDER MERGER NOTICE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company