OLYVIA FINE ART LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

OLYVIA FINE ART LTD
46 FOYLE ROAD
FOYLE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N17 0NL
Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06805102
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £34,164 £70,259 £19,909
Debtors: £136,530 £102,809 £57,956
Creditors due within one year: £306,874 £325,577 £257,443
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,180 -£48,332 -£65,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,931 -£46,756 -£63,704
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olyvia Kwok
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
The Money Farm Company Services Limited
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

OLYVIA CONTEMPORARY ART LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2009
OLYVIA ORIENTAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

17 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6PY
Changed 9 Feb 2015

1ST FLOOR, 1 WARWICK ROW
LONDON
SW1E 5ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olyviafineart.co.uk
www.olyviafineart.sale
www.olyviafineart.org
www.olyviafineart.net
www.olyviafineart.gallery
www.olyviafineart.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 13 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 1 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 30 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years