OM PIMESPO (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2015

Address

OM PIMESPO (UK) LIMITED
KINGSCLERE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 6XJ
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01131703
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1973
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,100,000.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Blebta
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Blebta
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HUMBERCLYDE ASSETS LTD
CHARGE OVER HIRE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

FIAT OM PIMESPO MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

HART HOUSE
HARTLEY WINTNEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 8PE
Changed 17 May 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 18 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 11 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years