OMC INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

OMC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 2RG
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00991581
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£8,000,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
23 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Otto Bruderer
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jonathan Evans
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Groves
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Dawn Rose
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NISSAN U.K. LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

COMEWELL HOUSE NORTH STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1RD
Changed 13 Oct 2014

19 BUDDING CIRCLE
WEMBLEY
LONDON
HA9 9EL
Changed 31 Jul 2013

COMEWELL HOUSE NORTH STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013

THIRD FLOOR SOUTH
ONE JUBILEE STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1GE
Changed 16 Jun 2011

41 BEACH ROAD
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX BN17 5JA
Changed 6 Mar 2007

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 14 Sep 2005

SPECTRUM HOUSE
20-26 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1HY
Changed 17 Feb 2003

COLUMBIA DRIVE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3HD
Changed 21 Jul 1993

NISSAN HOUSE
COLUMBIA DRIVE
DURRINGTON
WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN13 3EB
Changed 6 Jan 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £260,141.38

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 23 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 13 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 5 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 10 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years