OMEC UK ENGINEERING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

OMEC UK ENGINEERING LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE
GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JN
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01977 680 565
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170965
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £232,641 £81,572 £48,590
Debtors: £241,224 £369,338 £243,791
Creditors due within one year: £342,139 £376,478 £235,737
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131,726 £74,432 £56,644
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Aug 2016

OMEC UK ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 08170965) Registered office: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES Principal trading address: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES At a general meeting of the above-named company, convened, and held at Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN, on 27 July 2016 the following resolutions were passed, as a special resolution and as an ordinary resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Robert David Adamson and Patrick Lannagan, both of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN, (IP Nos 009380 and 009590) be appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company for the purposes of the voluntary winding-up.” For further details contact: Samantha Busby, Tel: 0113 387 8573. Russell Birks, Chairman

16 Aug 2016

Company Number: 08170965 Name of Company: OMEC UK ENGINEERING LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of machinery Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES Principal trading address: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES Robert David Adamson and Patrick Lannagan, both of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN. Office Holder Numbers: 009380 and 009590. For further details contact: Samantha Busby, Tel: 0113 387 8573. Date of Appointment: 27 July 2016 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

21 Jul 2016

OMEC UK ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 08170965) Registered office: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES Principal trading address: Unit 28, Moor Lane Trading Estate, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6ES Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of creditors of the Company will be held at Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN on 27 July 2016 at 12.00 noon for the purposes provided for in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A list of the names and addresses of the company’s creditors will be made available for inspection free of charge at the offices of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN, on the two business days immediately prior to the meeting between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm. Further details contact: Samantha Busby, Tel: 0113 387 8573. Russell Birks, Director 15 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Birks
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMEC ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

18 WINDHILL MOUNT
DARTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2013

2 NORTHLANDS CLOSE
ESCRICK
YORK
YO19 6JD
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omecuk.co.uk
www.omecukengineering.co.uk
www.omecukengineering.com
www.omecukengineering.equipment
www.omecukengineering.net
www.omecuk.equipment
www.omecukengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2014 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years