OMEGA DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Omega House Hillfoots Business Village Alva Clackmannanshire FK12 5DQ

Company number
SC107178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDOTTE (NO. 139) LIMITED16 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Registered office address changed from Omega House Hillfoots Business Village Alva Clackmannanshire FK12 5DQ to 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh EH3 8UL on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Jagdeep Singh Grewal as a director on 2022-01-18

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Colin King as a director on 2022-01-18

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company