OMEGA DISCOUNT PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 04206770



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
THOMAS DOLAN BUILDING ORMSKIRK ROAD AINTREE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE ENGLAND L9 5AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCEPRIME LIMITED21 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2018 FROM
THOMAS & DOLAN BUILDING 69 ORMSKIRK ROAD
AINTREE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L9 5AX
View PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES DEVINE / 14/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£63.13k
Current assets
£118.40k
Current creditors
£163.66k
Shareholders funds
£212.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company