OMEGA EFA LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
SPRING HOUSE 1, WELL LANE YEALAND REDMAYNE CARNFORTH LANCASHIRE LA5 9SX

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Current assets
£234.43k
Fixed assets
£12.33k
Current creditors
£127.62k
Shareholders funds
£154.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04163146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASAMOND LIMITED24 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/203 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company