OMEGA ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Omega Drive Northbank Irlam Manchester M44 5BD

Company number
02564017
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TABLEMETAL LIMITED11 April 1991
OMEGA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Appointment of Miss Andrea Lorraine Howard as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OMEGA ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company