OMEGA HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 111 High Street Cheltenham England GL50 1DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£38.93k
Current assets
£600.67k
Fixed assets
£14.62k
Current creditors
£2.73m
Shareholders funds
£-2.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02194125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMEGA HOLIDAYS PLC5 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2020 FROM 1ST FLOOR 111 HIGH STREET CHELTENHAM GL50 1DW ENGLAND

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2020 FROM FESTIVAL HOUSE JESSOP AVENUE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3SH ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OMEGA HOLIDAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company