OMEGA IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED

Company number 00989599



Last updated 25 February 2019
Registered office address
14 RHODES WAY OFF COLONIAL WAY WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 4YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELFTONE ELECTRONICS LIMITED2 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1815 November 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£3.38m
Fixed assets
£5.92k
Current creditors
£222.06k
Shareholders funds
£3.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company