OMEGA LOGIC LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
KINGFISHER HOUSE 2 WOODBROOK CRESCENT BILLERICAY ESSEX ENGLAND CM12 0EQ

Company number
03088103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2014

Next statement due by 4 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAVENVENT LIMITED2 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2015 FROM
2ND FLOOR KELTING HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 1EQ

View Document

03/09/143 September 2014Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013Annual return made up to 7 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company