OMEGA PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 06346842



Last updated 1 August 2018
Registered office address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILLING PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED14 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1315 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2013View PDF
07/05/137 May 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORSView PDF
30/04/1330 April 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company