OMEGA RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-20 The Triangle Ng2 Business Park Nottingham England NG2 1AE

Company number
03508252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMEGA SELECTION SERVICES LTD3 December 2004
OMEGA RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED27 September 2007
OMEGA RESOURCE GROUP PLC17 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/01/221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 035082520015 in full

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 035082520016 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company