OMEGA RESOURCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Floor 2 Semple Street Edinburgh EH3 8BL

Company number
SC189487
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2018

Next statement due by 23 September 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2498) LIMITED6 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2019 FROM 35 BRYANSTON DRIVE DOLLAR CLACKMANNANSHIRE FK14 7EF

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company