OMEGA WOLF LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

OMEGA WOLF LTD
KPMG LLP
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Classification: Manufacture of office machinery
Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02974038
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Irwin
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Irwin
26 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gordon Wood
6 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

OMEGA SAFES LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2004
MINTYNE LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

HAYDN HOUSE, 309-329 HAYDN ROAD
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1HG
Changed 3 Aug 2009

19 PELHAM ROAD
SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
Changed 22 Jan 2008

19 PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
Changed 17 Oct 2007

LOCKWOOD CLOSE
TOP VALLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 9JN
Changed 9 Jun 2004

72B WOLLATON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2NZ
Changed 18 Sep 2000

12 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4HX
Changed 28 Mar 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 20 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omegawolf.computer
www.omegawolf.services
www.omegawolf.equipment
www.omegawolf.business
www.omegawolf.active
www.omegawolf.office
www.omegawolf.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 30 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 6 Mar 2007 17
31 Oct 2004 17 Nov 2005 13
31 Oct 2003 15 Dec 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code