OMEX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingsbury House 6 Sheet Street Windsor England SL4 1BG

Company number
03236572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2021

Next statement due by 26 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIDDLER PROMOTIONS LIMITED19 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 02/10/2019

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032365720001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company