OMEX AGRICULTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bardney Airfield Bardney Lincs LN3 5TP

Company number
01246369
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2021

Next statement due by 20 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20150 - Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REALRITE LIMITED31 December 1976
OMNIA FERTILISERS LIMITED11 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH ATTER

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OMEX AGRICULTURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company