O.M.G PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Heron Business Park Widnes Cheshire England WA8 0SW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£2.04k
Current assets
£123.54k
Current creditors
£114.59k
Shareholders funds
£207.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03316706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIGURESCOPE LIMITED24 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company