OMITEC LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 6 May 2017)

Address

OMITEC LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00998111
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,116.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Jan 2016

OMITEC LIMITED (Company Number 00998111)

19 Jan 2016

OMITEC LIMITED (Company Number 00998111)

19 Jan 2016

Company Number: 00998111 Name of Company: OMITEC LIMITED Nature of Business: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Jennings
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Wagner
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMITEC INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

HOPTON ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 2EU
Changed 22 Jan 2016

1-11 HAY HILL
LONDON
W1X 7LF
Changed 4 Aug 1998

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
70/78 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7AL
Changed 20 Sep 1990

HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN
LONDON NW1O 2DN
Changed 16 Jul 1987

17 CHURCH STREET
MARKET LAVINGTON
DEVIZES
WILTS
Changed 27 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omitec.co.uk
www.omitec.com
www.omitec.trade
www.omitec.org.uk
www.omitec.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 6 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 30 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years