OMITEC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2018

Address

OMITEC GROUP LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03561297
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2018
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,571.31 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Jan 2016

OMITEC GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 03561297)

19 Jan 2016

OMITEC GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 03561297)

19 Jan 2016

Company Number: 03561297 Name of Company: OMITEC GROUP LIMITED Nature of Business: Activities of head office

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Coward
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helmut Ernst
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Jennings
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Soanes
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CETIMO LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

HOPTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 2EU
Changed 22 Jan 2016

HOPTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE SN10 2EU
Changed 30 Mar 2006

TURNER BARRATT QUADRANT HOUSE
20 BROAD STREET MALL
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7QE
Changed 25 Sep 1998

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 27 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 30 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years