OMMINAL LTD.



Last updated 13 December 2020
Legal registered address
C/O HARDIE CALDWELL LLP CITYPOINT 2 25 TYNDRUM STREET GLASGOW G4 0JY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£4.54k
Current assets
£5.62k
Fixed assets
£828.61k
Current creditors
£379.51k
Shareholders funds
£278.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC242500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIMMO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.20 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/02/1915 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LORNA JANE NIMMO

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company