OMNI ACCOUNTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Company number
04238612
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP NEW MEDIA LIMITED18 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1324 January 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/11/2012

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THIBAUD GARRIGOU-GRANDCHAMP / 14/05/2012

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THIBAUD GARRIGOU GRANDCHAMP / 14/05/2012

View Document

09/12/119 December 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2011 FROM NJHCO 8TH FLOOR TOLWORTH TOWER EWELL ROAD SURBITON SURREY KT6 7EL

View Document

07/12/117 December 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company