OMNI FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Beavor Lane London England W6 9AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£534.94k
Current assets
£6.25m
Fixed assets
£2.71m
Current creditors
£5.01m
Shareholders funds
£3.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03912659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTEL CLEANING SERVICES PLC13 March 2000
HOTEL CONTRACTING SERVICES PLC13 April 2000
HOTEL CLEANING SERVICES PLC12 September 2001
OMNI FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PLC23 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039126590011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company