OMNI FLEXIBLES LTD

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

OMNI FLEXIBLES LTD
C/O EXCELSIOR TECHNOLOGIES
LIMITED ABER PARK
FLINT
CH6 5EX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05487762
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND TRADING AS ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007
MR RONNIE SHEMESH
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
GAVIN BEWLEY AND COLIN KEAL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

BRAND PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007
CYCLEGRAIN LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

4 BANK COURT
WELDON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 5RF
Changed 20 Nov 2007

35 GRANBY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DU
Changed 15 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omniflexibles.co.uk
www.omniflexibles.active
www.omniflexibl.es
www.omniflexibles.business
www.omniflexibles.support
www.omniflexibles.net
www.omniflexibles.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 23 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Oct 2008 10
30 Apr 2007 27 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 10 Jul 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years