OMNI RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House Woodlands Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1HF
Company received £201,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£2.01m
Current assets
£5.76m
Fixed assets
£671.93k
Current creditors
£3.45m
Shareholders funds
£1.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03278470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMNI I.T. LIMITED10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company